TBC
Corstorphine Primary School
  • Monday 8 February 11:00
  • Monday 8 February 13:15
Dalry Primary School
  • Tuesday 9 February* 13:20
  • *Photographer taking production shots
Canal View Primary School
  • Wednesday 10 February 14:00
  • Wednesday 10 February* 16:30
  • *Teachers only
Duns Primary School
  • Thursday 11 February* 11:15
  • *Elenor Crawford, Marjory and Tony Reekie attending
Sighthill Primary School
  • Friday 12 February 9:30
Carnegie Hall
  • Saturday 13 February 11:00
  • Saturday 13 February 13:30
SEALL
  • Thursday 18 February* 14:00
  • *Audience approx 40, maybe a wider age spread.
Macphail Centre
  • Friday 19 February 11:00
Southmuir Primary School
  • Monday 22 February 11:00
  • Monday 22 February 13:30
Battlefield Primary School
  • Tuesday 23 February 13:00
Pencaitland Primary School
  • Wednesday 24 February 11:00
Yester Primary School
  • Thursday 25 February* 10:15
  • *Gates closed 8:20am - 8:55am.
Edenside Primary School
  • Friday 26 February 9:45
Holm Primary School
  • Monday 29 February 10:00
Drakies Primary School
  • Tuesday 1 March* 10:45
  • Tuesday 1 March* 13:30
  • *P1-3 (4 classes)
  • Raigmore Primary P1-3 (4 classes) x 90
Central Primary School
  • Wednesday 2 March* 10:50
  • Wednesday 2 March* 13:15
  • *100 x P1-3
Inshes Primary School
  • Thursday 3 March 10:50
  • Thursday 3 March 13:30
Rosebank Primary School
  • Friday 4 March* 11:00
  • Friday 4 March* 13:30
  • *P1 x 49, N x 60
  • N-P3 x 130
Universal Hall
  • Saturday 5 March 14:00
Miller Academy Primary School (Thurso)
  • Monday 7 March 10:45
  • Monday 7 March 13:15
Pulteneytown Academy Primary School
  • Tuesday 8 March* 10:45
  • Tuesday 8 March* 13:45
  • *P1-3 from Hillhead (50), P1-3 from Bower (15) and P2/3 from Pulteneytown (44)
  • P1-3 from South school (46) and P1/2 from Pulteneytown (65).
Smithton Primary School
  • Wednesday 9 March* 9:45
  • Wednesday 9 March* 13:10
  • *P1 x 55
  • P2-3 x 80
Park Primary School
  • Thursday 10 March* 10:45
  • Thursday 10 March* 13:15
  • *114 from Park and Milton PS
  • South Lodge, Newmore + 1 (101 + other school tbc)
Bridgend Primary School (Alness)
  • Friday 11 March* 10:30
  • Friday 11 March* 13:30
  • *Visiting schools Obsdale and Coulhill PS x 130 (oops squish!)
  • 110
Forthview Primary School
  • Monday 14 March 11:00
  • Monday 14 March 13:30
Loretto Junior School
  • Tuesday 15 March 9:30
Stockbridge Primary School
  • Wednesday 16 March 9:30
Kaimhill Primary
  • Thursday 17 March 11:00
  • Thursday 17 March 13:15
Seaton School
  • Friday 18 March 10:45
  • Friday 18 March 13:15
Law Primary School
  • Monday 21 March 10:45
  • Monday 21 March 13:30
Loretto RC Primary School
  • Tuesday 22 March 9:30
Sanderson's Wynd Primary School
  • Wednesday 23 March 13:15
St Muns Primary School
  • Thursday 24 March 10:00
St Josephs Primary School (Busby)
  • Tuesday 29 March 9:45
Busby Primary School
  • Wednesday 30 March 10:15
  • Wednesday 30 March 13:45
St Johns Primary School (Barrhead)
  • Thursday 31 March 9:30
St Patrick's Primary RC School (Glasgow)
  • Friday 1 April 9:30
Polkemmet Primary School
  • Monday 11 April 11:00
  • Monday 11 April 13:30
Winchburgh Primary School
  • Tuesday 12 April 11:00
  • Tuesday 12 April 13:30
Howden St Andrew's Primary School
  • Wednesday 13 April* 10:50
  • Wednesday 13 April 13:30
  • *confirm when spoken to Toronto
Letham Primary School (Livingston)
  • Thursday 14 April 11:00
  • Thursday 14 April 13:30
Whitecraig Primary School
  • Friday 15 April 10:50
Campie Primary School
  • Monday 18 April 9:30
Our Lady of the Missions Primary School
  • Tuesday 19 April 11:00
  • Tuesday 19 April 13:30
Roseburn Primary School
  • Wednesday 20 April 10:00
Kirkcaldy North Primary School
  • Thursday 21 April 13:30
Towerbank Primary School
  • Friday 22 April 9:15
  • Friday 22 April 10:50
Pinkie St Peter's Primary School
  • Monday 25 April 10:50
Cumnock Town Hall
  • Tuesday 26 April 10:00
  • Tuesday 26 April 13:00
Leigh Library
  • Friday 6 May 10:30
  • Friday 6 May 13:30
The Atkinson
  • Saturday 7 May 13:00
  • Saturday 7 May 15:00
The Boo
  • Sunday 8 May 15:00
St Timothy's Primary RC School
  • Tuesday 10 May 13:30
Hermitage Primary School
  • Wednesday 11 May* 11:00
  • Wednesday 11 May* 13:15
  • *P1-2 x 80
  • P2-3 x 90
Dunoon Primary
  • Thursday 12 May 10:45
  • Thursday 12 May 13:15
Rockfield Primary School
  • Friday 13 May 11:00
  • Friday 13 May 13:30
Newtongrange Primary School
  • Wednesday 18 May* 10:50
  • Wednesday 18 May* 13:15
  • *P1/2B x 80
  • P2b?3 x80
Strathesk Primary School
  • Thursday 19 May 11:00
  • Thursday 19 May 13:15
St Andrew's Primary School (Gorebridge)
  • Friday 20 May 10:45
St Peter's Catholic Primary
  • Monday 23 May 10:00
Humberstone Infant School
  • Tuesday 24 May* 9:15
  • *Year 1 x 93
Barley Croft Primary School
  • Tuesday 24 May 14:00
Woodland Grange Primary School
  • Wednesday 25 May 10:00
  • Wednesday 25 May 14:00
Mellor Community Primary School
  • Thursday 26 May 10:00
  • Thursday 26 May 13:45
National Museum of Scotland
  • Saturday 28 May 11:45
  • Saturday 28 May 14:00
  • Sunday 29 May 14:00
Southside Community Centre
  • Tuesday 31 May 10:30
  • Tuesday 31 May 13:30
  • Wednesday 1 June 10:30
  • Wednesday 1 June 13:30
  • Thursday 2 June 10:30
  • Thursday 2 June 13:30
  • Saturday 4 June 11:30
  • Saturday 4 June 15:30
  • Sunday 5 June 15:30
St Rose Of Lima Primary RC School
  • Tuesday 16 August 10:30
  • Tuesday 16 August 13:15
St Clare's Primary RC School
  • Wednesday 17 August 11:05
  • Wednesday 17 August 13:30
Carlibar Primary School
  • Thursday 18 August 11:05
  • Thursday 18 August 13:30
St Bernard's Primary RC School
  • Friday 19 August 10:45
  • Friday 19 August 13:30
Gardenrose Primary School
  • Monday 22 August 10:45
  • Monday 22 August 13:15
Preston Street Primary School
  • Monday 22 August 9:30
Aberlady Primary School
  • Tuesday 23 August 9:30
St Rose Of Lima Primary RC School
  • Tuesday 23 August 10:30
  • Tuesday 23 August 13:15
Rattray Primary School
  • Wednesday 24 August 11:05
  • Wednesday 24 August 13:30
St Clare's Primary RC School
  • Wednesday 24 August 11:05
  • Wednesday 24 August 13:30
Arklestone Primary School
  • Thursday 25 August 11:00
  • Thursday 25 August 13:15
Carlibar Primary School
  • Thursday 25 August 11:05
  • Thursday 25 August 13:30
Baird Memorial Primary School
  • Friday 26 August 11:00
  • Friday 26 August 13:30
St Bernard's Primary RC School
  • Friday 26 August 10:45
  • Friday 26 August 13:30
Windyknowe Primary School
  • Monday 29 August 10:30
  • Monday 29 August 13:30
Gardenrose Primary School
  • Monday 29 August 10:45
  • Monday 29 August 13:15
Fallin Primary School
  • Tuesday 30 August 11:00
  • Tuesday 30 August 13:30
*-VENUE TBC-*
Langlees Primary
  • Wednesday 31 August 10:15
  • Wednesday 31 August 13:15
Rattray Primary School
  • Wednesday 31 August 11:05
  • Wednesday 31 August 13:30
Woodside Primary
  • Thursday 1 September 11:00
  • Thursday 1 September 13:30
Arklestone Primary School
  • Thursday 1 September 11:00
  • Thursday 1 September 13:15
Dales Park Primary School
  • Friday 2 September 11:00
  • Friday 2 September 13:15
Baird Memorial Primary School
  • Friday 2 September 11:00
  • Friday 2 September 13:30
Sound Primary School
  • Monday 5 September 10:45
  • Monday 5 September 13:50
Windyknowe Primary School
  • Monday 5 September 10:30
  • Monday 5 September 13:30
Fallin Primary School
  • Tuesday 6 September 11:00
  • Tuesday 6 September 13:30
Glaitness School
  • Wednesday 7 September 11:20
  • Wednesday 7 September 13:45
Langlees Primary
  • Wednesday 7 September 0:00
  • Wednesday 7 September 10:15
Woodside Primary
  • Thursday 8 September 11:00
  • Thursday 8 September 13:30
Macphail Centre
  • Friday 9 September 11:00
Dales Park Primary School
  • Friday 9 September 11:00
  • Friday 9 September 13:30
SEALL
  • Saturday 10 September 14:00
Portree Primary
  • Monday 12 September 10:30
  • Monday 12 September 13:45
Sound Primary School
  • Monday 12 September 11:10
  • Monday 12 September 13:50
Sir E Scott Primary
  • Wednesday 14 September 14:15
Stromness Primary School
  • Wednesday 14 September 11:20
  • Wednesday 14 September 13:45
Shawbost Primary
  • Thursday 15 September 10:45
Sgoil nan Loch
  • Friday 16 September 11:00
Macphail Centre
  • Friday 16 September 11:00
Portree Primary
  • Monday 19 September 10:30
  • Monday 19 September 14:00
Dunoon Primary
  • Tuesday 20 September 10:30
  • Tuesday 20 September 13:00
Rockfield Primary School
  • Wednesday 21 September 10:30
  • Wednesday 21 September 14:00
Sir E Scott Primary
  • Wednesday 21 September 14:15
Aitkenbar Primary School
  • Thursday 22 September 10:50
  • Thursday 22 September 13:30
Shawbost Primary
  • Thursday 22 September 10:45
Redwell Primary School
  • Friday 23 September 11:00
  • Friday 23 September 13:30
Sgoil nan Loch
  • Friday 23 September 11:00
An Lanntair
  • Saturday 24 September 11:30
Fenwick Primary School
  • Monday 26 September 9:30
Canal View Primary School
  • Tuesday 27 September 11:00
  • Tuesday 27 September 13:30
Castlehill Primary
  • Tuesday 27 September 10:45
  • Tuesday 27 September 13:15
Eyemouth Primary School
  • Wednesday 28 September 11:00
  • Wednesday 28 September 13:30
Lochgilphead Joint Campus (Primary)
  • Wednesday 28 September 10:30
  • Wednesday 28 September 13:30
Auchinairn Primary
  • Thursday 29 September 10:50
  • Thursday 29 September 13:15
Aitkenbar Primary School
  • Thursday 29 September 10:50
  • Thursday 29 September 13:30
Redwell Primary School
  • Friday 30 September 11:15
  • Friday 30 September 13:30
St David's RC Primary School
  • Monday 3 October 11:15
  • Monday 3 October 13:30
Fenwick Primary School
  • Monday 3 October 9:30
Eastriggs Community School
  • Tuesday 4 October 10:00
Canal View Primary School
  • Tuesday 4 October 11:00
  • Tuesday 4 October 13:30
Forthview Primary School
  • Wednesday 5 October 11:00
  • Wednesday 5 October 13:30
Eyemouth Primary School
  • Wednesday 5 October 11:10
  • Wednesday 5 October 13:30
Prestonpans Infants
  • Thursday 6 October 11:00
  • Thursday 6 October 13:30
Auchinairn Primary
  • Thursday 6 October 10:50
  • Thursday 6 October* 13:15
  • *This has been offered to nearby school, TBC
Stranraer Academy
  • Friday 7 October 11:00
  • Friday 7 October 13:45
St David's RC Primary School
  • Monday 10 October 11:15
  • Monday 10 October 13:30
Eastriggs Community School
  • Tuesday 11 October 10:00
Forthview Primary School
  • Wednesday 12 October 11:00
  • Wednesday 12 October 13:30
Preston Tower Primary School (ex Prestonpans)
  • Thursday 13 October 11:10
  • Thursday 13 October 13:30
Stranraer Academy
  • Friday 14 October 11:00
  • Friday 14 October 13:45
Tarbert Village Hal
  • Tuesday 18 October 19:00
Platform
  • Wednesday 19 October 19:00
Black Box teater (Oslo)
  • Tuesday 29 November 10:00
Filmhouse Cinema
DKDO
  • Tuesday 10 January 14:58
Venue TBC
  • Monday 30 January 0:00
Preston Tower Primary School (ex Prestonpans)
  • Monday 30 January 11:00
  • Monday 30 January 13:30
Canal View Primary School
  • Wednesday 1 February 11:00
Pitlochry High (Primary)
  • Thursday 2 February 11:00
Oakgrove Primary School
  • Friday 3 February 10:30
Scottish Storytelling Centre
  • Sunday 5 February 16:00
Scottish Storytelling Centre
  • Sunday 5 February 19:30
Pencaitland Primary School
  • Monday 6 February 11:00
Loretto RC Primary School
  • Tuesday 7 February 10:00
  • Tuesday 7 February* 13:45
  • *Burgh x 133
Pinkie St Peter's Primary School
  • Wednesday 8 February 9:00
Nether Currie Primary School
  • Thursday 9 February 11:00
Yester Primary School
  • Friday 10 February 10:30
Rattray Primary School
  • Monday 13 February 14:15
Southmuir Primary School
  • Tuesday 14 February 11:00
The Sunart Centre
  • Wednesday 15 February 10:00
Sleat Primary School
  • Thursday 16 February* 10:00
  • *get in 8am
Macphail Centre
  • Friday 17 February 11:00
Davidson Mains Primary
  • Monday 27 February 10:45
  • Monday 27 February 13:45
Loretto Junior School
  • Tuesday 28 February* 11:00
  • *120
Roseburn Primary School
  • Wednesday 1 March 10:00
Forthview Primary School
  • Thursday 2 March 11:00
  • Thursday 2 March 13:30
Sighthill Primary School
  • Friday 3 March 11:15
Auldearn Primary School
  • Monday 6 March 13:45
Kilchuimen Primary School
  • Tuesday 7 March 11:00
Cawdor Primary School
  • Wednesday 8 March 13:30
Q Theatre
  • Wednesday 15 March* 13:00
  • Thursday 16 March* 13:00
  • Thursday 16 March 18:30
  • Friday 17 March* 13:00
  • Friday 17 March* 18:30
  • Saturday 18 March* 14:00
  • Saturday 18 March 17:00
  • Sunday 19 March 14:00
  • Sunday 19 March 17:00
  • *post show talk at 2pm
  • AD show
  • post show talk at 2pm
Manurewa East School
  • Tuesday 21 March 10:00
  • Tuesday 21 March 13:30
Churchill Park School
  • Wednesday 22 March 10:00
  • Wednesday 22 March 13:30
Green Bay School
  • Thursday 23 March 10:30
Sunny Brae Normal School
  • Friday 24 March 10:00
  • Friday 24 March 13:30
Mangere Arts Centre
  • Saturday 25 March* 14:00
  • Saturday 25 March 18:30
  • *post-show talk at 3pm
Scottish Youth Theatre
  • Sunday 26 March 14:00
Scottish Youth Theatre
  • Sunday 26 March 14:00
Patna Primary School
  • Wednesday 29 March 13:30
Venue TBC
  • Wednesday 29 March 10:00
Stockbridge Primary School
  • Thursday 30 March* 9:30
  • *85 x P5-7
Dunoon Grammar
  • Friday 31 March 10:30
Bridgend Primary School (Alness)
  • Monday 3 April* 10:00
  • *access 8-12 (hall needed for lunch)
Tain Royal Academy
  • Tuesday 4 April* 10:30
  • Tuesday 4 April* 13:30
  • *P7
  • P6
Inshes Primary School
  • Wednesday 5 April 11:00
  • Wednesday 5 April 13:30
Tullynessle & Forbes Hall
  • Thursday 6 April 16:00
The Barn
  • Friday 7 April 12:00
Capital Theatres (was Festival & Kings Theatres Edinburgh)
  • Tuesday 11 April 12:00
  • Tuesday 11 April 14:30
  • Wednesday 12 April 12:00
  • Wednesday 12 April 14:30
  • Thursday 13 April 12:00
  • Thursday 13 April 14:30
  • Friday 14 April 12:00
  • Friday 14 April 14:30
  • Saturday 15 April 12:00
  • Saturday 15 April* 14:30
  • *Mhari seeing show for CS review
Broomhouse Primary School
  • Tuesday 18 April 13:30
Corstorphine Primary School
  • Wednesday 19 April* 13:45
  • *P6-7 x 125
Duns Primary School
  • Thursday 20 April 13:30
Falkirk Town Hall
  • Friday 21 April 10:30
  • Friday 21 April 13:15
Strathesk Primary School
  • Monday 24 April* 11:00
  • Monday 24 April* 13:15
  • *P4/5 x 100
  • P6/7 x 80
King's Park Primary School (Dalkeith)
  • Tuesday 25 April 11:00
  • Tuesday 25 April 13:30
Falkirk Town Hall
  • Wednesday 26 April 10:30
  • Wednesday 26 April 13:45
Gorebridge Primary School
  • Thursday 27 April* 11:00
  • Thursday 27 April* 13:30
  • *Stobhill (75) and Goreglen (20)
  • 120 x Gorebridge
Falkirk Town Hall
  • Friday 28 April 10:30
  • Friday 28 April 13:25
Perth Concert Hall
  • Tuesday 9 May 10:15
  • Tuesday 9 May 12:30
  • Wednesday 10 May 10:15
  • Wednesday 10 May 13:30
Dundee Rep Theatre
  • Friday 12 May 10:30
  • Friday 12 May 13:30
  • Saturday 13 May 11:00
  • Saturday 13 May 14:00
Mareel, Shetland
  • Wednesday 30 November* 0:00
  • *sold-out
MacRobert Memorial Hall
  • Thursday 18 May 18:30
Macrobert arts centre
  • Saturday 20 May 12:00
  • Saturday 20 May 15:00
Eden Court Theatre
  • Sunday 21 May 12:00
  • Sunday 21 May 15:00
  • Monday 22 May 10:30
  • Monday 22 May 13:30
Beacon Arts Centre, Greenock
  • Thursday 25 May 12:00
  • Thursday 25 May 14:00
Platform
  • Friday 26 May 10:30
  • Friday 26 May 13:00
Dumfries & Galloway Arts Festival
  • Saturday 27 May 12:00
  • Saturday 27 May 14:00
National Museum of Scotland
  • Saturday 27 May 10:00
  • Sunday 28 May 10:00
Lauriston Hall
  • Monday 29 May 10:00
North Edinburgh Arts
  • Monday 29 May 10:30
  • Monday 29 May 13:30
  • Tuesday 30 May* 10:30
  • Tuesday 30 May 13:30
  • *Post show Q&A
Traverse Theatre
  • Monday 29 May* 13:15
  • Monday 29 May 19:20
  • Tuesday 30 May 10:45
  • Tuesday 30 May 13:30
  • *Post show Q&A
The Studio
  • Monday 29 May 13:30
  • Tuesday 30 May 10:30
  • Tuesday 30 May 13:30
  • Wednesday 31 May* 10:30
  • Wednesday 31 May 13:30
  • *Post show Q&A
Brunton Theatre
  • Monday 29 May 13:30
  • Tuesday 30 May 10:30
  • Tuesday 30 May 13:30
  • Wednesday 31 May* 10:30
  • Wednesday 31 May 13:30
  • *Q&A
Traverse Theatre
  • Monday 29 May 13:30
  • Monday 29 May 19:30
  • Tuesday 30 May* 10:30
  • Tuesday 30 May 13:15
  • *Post show Q&A
Southside Community Centre
  • Tuesday 30 May 9:30
  • Tuesday 30 May 13:30
  • Wednesday 31 May 9:30
  • Wednesday 31 May 13:30
  • Thursday 1 June 9:30
  • Thursday 1 June 13:30
  • Friday 2 June 9:30
  • Friday 2 June 13:30
  • Saturday 3 June 10:15
  • Saturday 3 June 14:00
  • Sunday 4 June 10:15
  • Sunday 4 June 14:00
Assembly Roxy
  • Tuesday 30 May 9:30
  • Tuesday 30 May 11:30
  • Wednesday 31 May 9:30
  • Wednesday 31 May 11:45
  • Thursday 1 June 9:30
  • Thursday 1 June 11:45
  • Friday 2 June 9:30
  • Friday 2 June 11:45
  • Friday 2 June 16:00
  • Saturday 3 June 11:30
  • Saturday 3 June 15:00
  • Sunday 4 June 11:30
  • Sunday 4 June 15:00
Lyra at Artspace
  • Tuesday 30 May 11:00
  • Tuesday 30 May 14:00
  • Tuesday 30 May 18:00
  • Wednesday 31 May 11:00
Assembly Roxy
  • Wednesday 31 May 10:30
  • Wednesday 31 May 14:30
  • Wednesday 31 May 17:30
  • Thursday 1 June 10:30
  • Thursday 1 June 14:30
  • Friday 2 June 10:30
  • Friday 2 June 14:30
  • Saturday 3 June 10:00
  • Saturday 3 June 13:30
  • Sunday 4 June 10:00
  • Sunday 4 June 13:30
Traverse Theatre
  • Wednesday 31 May 13:15
  • Wednesday 31 May 19:00
  • Thursday 1 June* 10:00
  • Thursday 1 June 13:00
  • *Post show Q&A
Filmhouse Cinema
  • Thursday 1 June* 10:00
  • Thursday 1 June* 20:30
  • *Post show Q&A
North Edinburgh Arts
  • Thursday 1 June 10:30
  • Thursday 1 June 13:30
  • Friday 2 June 10:30
  • Friday 2 June 13:30
  • Saturday 3 June 10:30
  • Saturday 3 June 13:30
Traverse Theatre
  • Thursday 1 June 10:45
  • Thursday 1 June* 13:15
  • Friday 2 June 10:15
  • Friday 2 June 19:00
  • Saturday 3 June 11:30
  • Saturday 3 June 15:30
  • *Post show Q&A
National Museum of Scotland
  • Thursday 1 June 15:30
National Museum of Scotland
  • Friday 2 June 15:30
Traverse Theatre
Traverse Theatre
  • Friday 2 June 19:15
  • Saturday 3 June 15:00
  • Saturday 3 June 19:00
  • Sunday 4 June 11:30
  • Sunday 4 June 15:00
Lauriston Hall
  • Friday 2 June 20:30
The Studio
  • Friday 2 June* 10:30
  • Saturday 3 June 13:30
  • Saturday 3 June 17:00
  • Sunday 4 June 13:30
  • *Post-show Q&A
Venue TBC
  • Thursday 29 June 10:41
Venue TBC
  • Friday 11 August 11:00
Edinburgh Fringe Central - Lecture Theatre 1
  • Friday 11 August 11:00
Edinburgh Fringe Central - Workshop
  • Wednesday 16 August 14:30
Akva Bar
  • Wednesday 16 August 17:30
St Mark's Primary School (Barrhead)
  • Monday 28 August 9:30
  • Monday 28 August 13:30
Carlibar Primary School
  • Tuesday 29 August 11:00
  • Tuesday 29 August 13:30
Thornwood Primary School
  • Wednesday 30 August 11:00
Tillicoultry Primary
  • Wednesday 30 August 11:00
  • Wednesday 30 August 13:30
Highpark Primary
  • Thursday 31 August 9:20
Our Holy Redeemer's Primary School
  • Thursday 31 August 10:50
  • Thursday 31 August 13:30
Aileymill Primary
  • Friday 1 September 10:30
  • Friday 1 September 13:30
Aitkenbar Primary School
  • Friday 1 September 10:30
St Mark's Primary School (Barrhead)
  • Monday 4 September 11:00
  • Monday 4 September 13:40
Juniper Green Primary
  • Monday 4 September 10:30
  • Monday 4 September 13:30
Fordbank Primary School
  • Tuesday 5 September 11:00
  • Tuesday 5 September 13:30
St Francis' RC Primary School
  • Tuesday 5 September 11:00
Bushes Primary School
  • Wednesday 6 September 11:10
  • Wednesday 6 September 13:30
Castleview Primary School
  • Wednesday 6 September 11:00
  • Wednesday 6 September 13:30
Our Holy Redeemer's Primary School
  • Thursday 7 September 10:50
  • Thursday 7 September 13:30
Newcraighall Primary School
  • Thursday 7 September 9:30
Aitkenbar Primary School
  • Friday 8 September 10:30
  • Friday 8 September 13:30
St Charles' Primary School
  • Friday 8 September 11:00
  • Friday 8 September 13:30
Cultuurcentrum Hasselt vzw
  • Friday 8 September 10:00
Arran High School
  • Monday 11 September 10:00
Stranraer Academy
  • Monday 11 September 11:00
  • Monday 11 September 13:30
Carlibar Primary School
  • Tuesday 12 September 11:00
  • Tuesday 12 September 13:30
Moffat Academy Primary School
  • Tuesday 12 September 11:00
  • Tuesday 12 September 14:25
West Kilbride Primary School
  • Wednesday 13 September 10:45
  • Wednesday 13 September 13:30
Sunnyside Primary
  • Wednesday 13 September 11:15
  • Wednesday 13 September 13:30
St Francis' Primary School
  • Thursday 14 September 10:50
  • Thursday 14 September 13:15
Highpark Primary
  • Thursday 14 September 9:15
St Mary's Primary School (Greenock)
  • Friday 15 September 10:30
  • Friday 15 September 13:30
Braidbar Primary School
  • Friday 15 September 9:15
Stranraer Academy
  • Monday 18 September 11:00
  • Monday 18 September 13:30
Arran High School
  • Monday 18 September 10:00
  • Monday 18 September 14:15
Park Primary
  • Tuesday 19 September 11:00
  • Tuesday 19 September 13:30
Whinhill Primary
  • Tuesday 19 September 11:00
  • Tuesday 19 September 13:30
Burnbrae Primary
  • Wednesday 20 September 11:00
  • Wednesday 20 September 13:15
Loretto Junior School
  • Wednesday 20 September 10:50
Mayfield Primary School (Dalkeith)
  • Thursday 21 September 11:00
  • Thursday 21 September 13:30
Gorebridge Primary School
  • Thursday 21 September 9:30
  • Thursday 21 September 13:45
The Brunton
  • Friday 22 September* 18:30
  • Saturday 23 September* 15:00
  • *Invite
  • BSL
Muirfield Primary School
  • Friday 22 September 10:00
  • Friday 22 September 14:00
Yester Primary School
  • Friday 22 September 10:45
Park Primary School
  • Monday 25 September 11:00
  • Monday 25 September 13:30
Friockheim Primary
  • Monday 25 September 10:45
  • Monday 25 September 13:45
Birnam Arts
  • Tuesday 26 September* 14:00
  • *Schools
Alves Primary School
  • Tuesday 26 September 10:30
Seaton School
  • Tuesday 26 September 11:00
Johnstone Town Hall
  • Wednesday 27 September* 13:30
  • *Schools & public
Rothes Primary School
  • Wednesday 27 September 10:00
Cornhill Primary School
  • Wednesday 27 September 13:45
Comar
  • Thursday 28 September* 13:30
  • *Schools
Millbank Primary School (Buckie)
  • Thursday 28 September 9:30
  • Thursday 28 September 13:30
Kemnay Vilage Hall
  • Thursday 28 September 10:30
  • Thursday 28 September 13:30
Bunessan Hall
  • Friday 29 September* 11:00
  • *Iona PS coming across x 10 children, 21 from Bunessan PS
East End Primary School
  • Friday 29 September 9:15
  • Friday 29 September 11:10
Dornoch Academy
  • Friday 29 September 11:00
Macrobert arts centre
  • Saturday 30 September 15:00
Lochgoilhead Primary
  • Monday 2 October 10:30
Bell's Brae Primary School
  • Monday 2 October 10:00
  • Monday 2 October 13:50
Voe Public Hall
  • Monday 2 October 10:00
  • Monday 2 October 13:15
Corstorphine Primary School
  • Tuesday 3 October 10:30
  • Tuesday 3 October 13:15
Bell's Brae Primary School
  • Tuesday 3 October 10:00
  • Tuesday 3 October 13:45
Eastwood Park Theatre
  • Wednesday 4 October 13:00
St Andrew's Primary School (Orkney)
  • Wednesday 4 October 9:45
  • Wednesday 4 October 14:00
Venue TBC
  • Wednesday 4 October 22:30
Back School
  • Thursday 5 October 13:30
Dunecht Village Hall
  • Friday 6 October 10:00
Stornoway Primary
  • Friday 6 October 10:30
  • Friday 6 October 14:00
The Ark
  • Friday 6 October 10:00
Tron Theatre
  • Saturday 7 October 11:30
  • Saturday 7 October* 14:00
  • *Signed Performance
Uig Hall
  • Sunday 8 October 15:00
Cove Burgh Hall
  • Monday 9 October 13:00
Quarryhill Primary School
  • Monday 9 October 10:40
  • Monday 9 October 13:45
Platform
  • Tuesday 10 October 14:00
Kaimhill Primary
  • Tuesday 10 October 10:55
  • Tuesday 10 October 13:30
Eastwood High School
  • Tuesday 10 October 10:45
  • Tuesday 10 October 13:10
Davidson Mains Primary
  • Wednesday 11 October 9:30
Quarry Brae Primary School
  • Wednesday 11 October* 10:00
  • *Go to front and get janitor to direct you around back of school and open gate. 120 x p3-5, access 8-12
Jordanhill School
  • Wednesday 11 October 9:45
  • Wednesday 11 October 13:30
Dunecht Village Hall
  • Thursday 12 October 10:00
Glebe Primary School
  • Thursday 12 October 10:45
  • Thursday 12 October 13:45
Belhaven Hill School
  • Thursday 12 October* 11:00
  • Thursday 12 October 13:45
  • *Q&A after
Summerhall
  • Thursday 12 October 19:30
Kemnay Church Centre
  • Friday 13 October 10:00
  • Friday 13 October 13:45
Loretto Junior School
  • Friday 13 October 10:50
Bilston Primary
  • Friday 13 October 10:00
Capital Theatres (was Festival & Kings Theatres Edinburgh)
  • Wednesday 18 October 11:30
  • Wednesday 18 October 14:30
Byre Theatre
  • Thursday 19 October 14:00
Eden Court
  • Sunday 22 October 16:00
Auchtertyre Primary
  • Monday 23 October 10:30
Carlibar Primary School
  • Monday 23 October 11:00
  • Monday 23 October 13:35
Gigha Primary
  • Monday 23 October 10:00
Macphail Centre
  • Tuesday 24 October* 10:00
  • *Schools
Macphail Centre
  • Tuesday 24 October 14:00
Tarbert Academy
  • Tuesday 24 October 10:30
Alves Primary School
  • Wednesday 25 October 10:30
Pitlochry High (Primary)
  • Wednesday 25 October 11:00
Sandwood Primary School
  • Wednesday 25 October 10:00
St Peter's Primary School (Ardrossan)
  • Thursday 26 October 11:00
  • Thursday 26 October 13:30
Lochfield Primary School
  • Thursday 26 October 10:30
Nairn Community & Arts Centre
  • Friday 27 October* 13:30
  • *Schools & public
High School of Dundee
  • Friday 27 October 10:30
  • Friday 27 October 13:30
The Barn
  • Saturday 28 October 14:00
The Lemon Tree
  • Sunday 29 October 14:00
Linlithgow Primary School
  • Monday 30 October 11:00
  • Monday 30 October 13:30
Wallyford Primary School
  • Monday 30 October 9:15
Bellsquarry Primary School
  • Tuesday 31 October 10:50
  • Tuesday 31 October 13:30
Pinkie St Peter's Primary School
  • Tuesday 31 October 11:00
Wallyford Primary School
  • Wednesday 1 November 10:45
  • Wednesday 1 November 13:15
The James Young High School
  • Wednesday 1 November 10:45
  • Wednesday 1 November 14:00
Pinkie St Peter's Primary School
  • Thursday 2 November 11:00
  • Thursday 2 November 13:20
Bellsquarry Primary School
  • Thursday 2 November 10:50
Deerpark Primary
  • Friday 3 November 10:00
Downfield Primary
  • Friday 3 November 10:30
  • Friday 3 November 13:30
Venue TBC
  • Monday 4 December 10:30
Royal Lyceum Theatre Rehearsal Room
  • Tuesday 5 December 16:30
Traverse Theatre
  • Tuesday 5 December 18:30
Akva Bar
  • Friday 2 February 12:35
  • Saturday 3 February 12:35
Blackfriars Primary School
  • Monday 5 February 11:00
Our Holy Redeemer's Primary School
  • Tuesday 6 February 13:30
Canal View Primary School
  • Wednesday 7 February 11:00
South Morningside Primary School
  • Thursday 8 February 11:00
  • Thursday 8 February 13:30
Davidson Mains Primary
  • Friday 9 February 11:00
Cultuurcentrum Hasselt vzw
  • Sunday 11 February 10:00
Cultuurcentrum Hasselt vzw
  • Sunday 11 February 10:00
Rattray Primary School
  • Monday 12 February 10:00
Kinross Primary School
  • Tuesday 13 February 11:00
  • Tuesday 13 February 13:30
Williamston Primary School
  • Wednesday 14 February 11:00
  • Wednesday 14 February 13:30
Lochside Primary School
  • Thursday 15 February 10:00
St Mary's Primary RC School (Maryhill, Glasgow)
  • Friday 16 February 14:00
Perth Theatre
  • Friday 16 February 16:00
The Ark
  • Tuesday 20 February 10:00
St Kentigern's Academy
  • Monday 26 February 11:30
  • Monday 26 February 14:00
Venue TBC
  • Monday 26 February 18:00
Musselburgh Grammar School
  • Tuesday 27 February 9:50
Whitecraig Primary School
  • Wednesday 28 February 9:30
Torphichen Primary School
  • Thursday 1 March 13:20
Royston Primary School
  • Friday 2 March 10:00
Towerbank Primary School
  • Monday 5 March 11:15
  • Monday 5 March 13:30
Eyemouth Primary School
  • Tuesday 6 March 11:05
  • Tuesday 6 March 13:30
Bonnyrigg Primary School
  • Wednesday 7 March 11:00
  • Wednesday 7 March 13:15
Strathesk Primary School
  • Thursday 8 March 11:00
  • Thursday 8 March 13:20
Law Primary School
  • Friday 9 March 10:45
George Heriot's School
  • Monday 12 March 11:20
St Ninian's Primary School
  • Tuesday 13 March 13:45
Duns Primary School
  • Wednesday 14 March 11:00
  • Wednesday 14 March 13:00
Forthview Primary School
  • Thursday 15 March 10:45
  • Thursday 15 March 13:30
Whitecraig Primary School
  • Friday 16 March 11:00
Towerbank Primary School
  • Friday 16 March 9:00
  • Friday 16 March 11:15
Broomhill School
  • Monday 19 March 10:55
Dales Park Primary School
  • Tuesday 20 March 0:00
New Deer Hall
  • Wednesday 21 March 10:30
  • Wednesday 21 March 13:30
Tain Royal Academy
  • Thursday 22 March 10:00
  • Thursday 22 March 13:30
The Sunart Centre
  • Friday 23 March 10:30
Rockfield Primary School
  • Monday 26 March 11:00
  • Monday 26 March 13:30
Gigha Primary
  • Tuesday 27 March* 11:00
  • *21 x P4-7, hall will be open and heating switched on.
Bonnyrigg Primary School
  • Tuesday 27 March 11:00
  • Tuesday 27 March 13:15
Forthview Primary School
  • Wednesday 28 March 10:45
  • Wednesday 28 March 13:30
Strathesk Primary School
  • Thursday 29 March 11:00
  • Thursday 29 March 13:20
Festival Theatre
  • Thursday 29 March 10:00
Venue TBC
  • Thursday 29 March 10:30
The Studio
  • Thursday 29 March 14:00
Tillicoultry Primary
  • Tuesday 17 April 10:45
  • Tuesday 17 April 13:30
Cornbank Primary School
  • Wednesday 18 April 10:45
  • Wednesday 18 April 13:20
Stobhill Primary School
  • Thursday 19 April 10:00
  • Thursday 19 April 13:30
Bennochy Parish Church Hall
  • Friday 20 April 14:00
James Gillespie's Primary School
  • Tuesday 24 April 9:45
  • Tuesday 24 April 13:30
Paradykes Primary School
  • Wednesday 25 April 10:30
  • Wednesday 25 April 13:30
Gorebridge Primary School
  • Thursday 26 April 9:45
  • Thursday 26 April 13:15
Aberlady Primary School
  • Tuesday 1 May 9:45
Whitecraig Primary School
  • Thursday 3 May 9:30
Aabendans
  • Friday 4 May 18:00
Carnegie Hall, Dunfermline
  • Sunday 6 May 14:30
St Boswells Primary School
  • Tuesday 8 May 10:30
Perth Theatre
  • Wednesday 9 May 13:30
  • Wednesday 9 May 19:00
  • Thursday 10 May 13:30
Newtongrange Primary School
  • Thursday 10 May 10:50
  • Thursday 10 May 13:15
City of Perth Childcare Centre
  • Friday 11 May 10:45
  • Friday 11 May 13:30
Law Primary School
  • Friday 11 May 10:45
The Lemon Tree
  • Friday 11 May 13:30
  • Saturday 12 May 10:30
Meethill School
  • Monday 14 May 10:45
Torphichen Primary School
  • Tuesday 15 May 13:20
Mareel, Shetland
  • Tuesday 15 May 13:30
  • Tuesday 15 May 18:00
  • Wednesday 16 May 11:00
Lyth Arts Centre
  • Thursday 17 May 18:30
  • Friday 18 May 10:30
St Ninian's Primary School
  • Friday 18 May 13:30
Byre Theatre, St Andrews
  • Saturday 19 May 15:00
Paisley Arts Centre
  • Tuesday 22 May 10:30
  • Tuesday 22 May 13:30
Beacon Arts Centre, Greenock
  • Thursday 24 May 10:30
  • Thursday 24 May 13:30
Traverse Theatre
  • Monday 28 May 10:10
Buccleuch Centre, Langholm
  • Friday 25 May 13:30
North Edinburgh Arts
  • Saturday 26 May 9:47
  • Saturday 26 May 14:30
Akva Bar
  • Saturday 26 May 17:30
National Museum of Scotland
  • Sunday 27 May 10:15
  • Sunday 27 May 11:30
  • Sunday 27 May 13:15
  • Sunday 27 May 14:30
  • Sunday 27 May 15:45
  • Monday 28 May 10:15
  • Monday 28 May 11:30
  • Monday 28 May 13:15
  • Monday 28 May 14:30
  • Tuesday 29 May 10:15
  • Tuesday 29 May 11:30
  • Tuesday 29 May 13:15
  • Tuesday 29 May 14:30
  • Wednesday 30 May 10:15
  • Wednesday 30 May 11:30
  • Wednesday 30 May 13:15
  • Wednesday 30 May 14:30
  • Wednesday 30 May 15:45
  • Thursday 31 May 10:15
  • Thursday 31 May 11:30
  • Thursday 31 May 13:15
  • Thursday 31 May 14:30
  • Friday 1 June 10:15
  • Friday 1 June 11:30
  • Friday 1 June 13:15
  • Friday 1 June 14:30
Traverse Theatre
North Edinburgh Arts
  • Monday 28 May 10:30
  • Monday 28 May 13:30
  • Tuesday 29 May 10:30
  • Tuesday 29 May 13:30
  • Tuesday 29 May 18:30
  • Wednesday 30 May 10:30
  • Wednesday 30 May 13:30
  • Thursday 31 May 10:30
  • Thursday 31 May 13:30
Traverse Theatre
  • Monday 28 May 13:30
  • Monday 28 May 19:30
  • Tuesday 29 May 10:30
  • Tuesday 29 May 13:15
Institut français d’Ecosse
  • Monday 28 May 14:00
  • Tuesday 29 May 11:00
  • Tuesday 29 May 14:00
  • Wednesday 30 May 11:00
  • Wednesday 30 May 14:00
  • Thursday 31 May 11:00
  • Thursday 31 May 14:00
  • Friday 1 June 11:00
  • Saturday 2 June 11:30
  • Saturday 2 June 14:00
  • Sunday 3 June 11:30
  • Sunday 3 June 14:00
Traverse Theatre
  • Monday 28 May 19:15
  • Tuesday 29 May 11:00
  • Tuesday 29 May 13:45
  • Wednesday 30 May 10:30
  • Wednesday 30 May 13:45
  • Thursday 31 May 11:00
  • Thursday 31 May 14:00
  • Friday 1 June 11:00
  • Friday 1 June 19:15
  • Saturday 2 June 11:00
  • Saturday 2 June 15:30
  • Sunday 3 June 11:30
Assembly Roxy
Assembly Roxy
  • Tuesday 29 May 9:30
  • Tuesday 29 May 11:30
  • Tuesday 29 May 14:30
Assembly Roxy
Assembly Roxy
  • Tuesday 29 May 9:30
  • Tuesday 29 May 11:30
  • Tuesday 29 May 14:30
  • Wednesday 30 May 9:30
  • Wednesday 30 May 12:00
  • Wednesday 30 May 14:30
  • Thursday 31 May 9:30
  • Thursday 31 May 11:30
  • Thursday 31 May 14:30
The Studio
  • Tuesday 29 May 10:45
  • Tuesday 29 May 13:45
  • Wednesday 30 May 10:45
  • Wednesday 30 May 13:45
  • Thursday 31 May 10:45
  • Thursday 31 May 13:45
Brunton Theatre
  • Tuesday 29 May 11:00
  • Tuesday 29 May 11:00
  • Tuesday 29 May* 11:01
  • Wednesday 30 May 11:00
  • Wednesday 30 May 14:00
  • *TEST
Brunton Theatre
  • Tuesday 29 May 11:00
  • Tuesday 29 May 13:30
  • Wednesday 30 May 11:00
  • Wednesday 30 May 13:30
Lauriston Hall
  • Tuesday 29 May 19:30
  • Wednesday 30 May 11:00
  • Wednesday 30 May 14:00
  • Thursday 31 May 11:00
  • Thursday 31 May 14:00
  • Friday 1 June 11:00
  • Friday 1 June 13:30
Lyra at Artspace
  • Wednesday 30 May 10:30
  • Wednesday 30 May 13:30
  • Thursday 31 May 10:30
  • Thursday 31 May 13:30
  • Friday 1 June 10:30
  • Friday 1 June 16:30
Southside Community Centre
  • Wednesday 30 May 10:30
  • Wednesday 30 May 13:30
  • Thursday 31 May 10:30
  • Thursday 31 May 13:30
  • Friday 1 June* 10:00
  • Friday 1 June 19:00
  • Saturday 2 June 11:00
  • Saturday 2 June 14:00
  • Sunday 3 June 11:00
  • *Relaxed performance aimed at audience members who would benefit from a more relaxed theatre environment, including people with an autistic spectrum, sensory or communication disorder.
Traverse Theatre
  • Wednesday 30 May 13:30
  • Wednesday 30 May 19:30
  • Thursday 31 May 10:30
  • Thursday 31 May 13:30
Edinburgh Fringe Central - Lecture Theatre 1
  • Wednesday 30 May 15:30
Various venues, Edinburgh
  • Thursday 31 May 10:00
Traverse Theatre
  • Friday 1 June 10:30
  • Friday 1 June 13:15
  • Saturday 2 June 15:00
  • Saturday 2 June 19:15
  • Sunday 3 June 14:00
Assembly Roxy
  • Friday 1 June 20:30
The Studio
  • Saturday 2 June 10:30
  • Saturday 2 June 13:30
  • Saturday 2 June 15:30
  • Sunday 3 June 10:30
  • Sunday 3 June 13:30
Scottish Storytelling Centre
  • Sunday 8 July 10:00
Edinburgh Fringe Central - Lecture Theatre 1
  • Tuesday 21 August 17:00
Akva Bar
  • Wednesday 22 August 18:00
Wild Journeys
  • Wednesday 29 August 8:00
Salen Primary School (English and Gaelic medium)
  • Monday 3 September* 10:00
  • *Salen
Tobermory High School Primary Department
  • Monday 3 September* 13:45
  • *Tobermory
Bunessan Primary School
  • Tuesday 4 September* 13:45
  • *Bunessan
Iona Primary School
  • Tuesday 4 September* 10:00
  • *Iona
Ulva Primary
  • Wednesday 5 September 11:00
Ardnamurchan High School
  • Thursday 6 September 9:15
The Brunton
  • Friday 7 September 10:30
  • Saturday 8 September 14:00
St Joseph's Primary RC School (Glasgow)
  • Friday 7 September 9:30
  • Friday 7 September 14:00
Tain Royal Academy
  • Monday 10 September 10:00
  • Monday 10 September 14:00
Kyle Primary School
  • Tuesday 11 September* 10:30
  • *40 pupils
Alford Primary School
  • Tuesday 11 September* 13:30
  • *Alford
Alehousewells Primary
  • Tuesday 11 September* 9:20
  • *Alehousewells
Noss Primary
  • Tuesday 11 September 11:15
  • Tuesday 11 September 13:30
Kyleakin Primary School
  • Wednesday 12 September* 10:30
  • *27 pupils
Dunecht Primary
  • Wednesday 12 September 10:00
  • Wednesday 12 September 13:30
Dornoch Academy
  • Wednesday 12 September 9:15
  • Wednesday 12 September 12:45
Kinross Primary School
  • Thursday 13 September 11:00
  • Thursday 13 September 13:30
Quarryhill Primary School
  • Thursday 13 September 10:30
  • Thursday 13 September 13:30
Tain Royal Academy
  • Thursday 13 September 11:45
  • Thursday 13 September 14:00
Dornoch Academy
  • Friday 14 September 8:50
  • Friday 14 September 11:50
Horsecross Arts
  • Saturday 15 September 13:30
Byre Theatre
  • Sunday 16 September* 14:00
  • *Relaxed performance
Newark Primary School
  • Monday 17 September 11:00
  • Monday 17 September 13:00
Jordanhill School
  • Monday 17 September 11:55
  • Monday 17 September 14:40
Windygoul Primary School
  • Tuesday 18 September 11:00
  • Tuesday 18 September 13:30
Loretto Junior School
  • Tuesday 18 September 11:00
Belmont Primary School
  • Tuesday 18 September* 11:15
  • Tuesday 18 September* 13:30
  • *P7 x 28
  • P6/7 x 24
Gorebridge Primary School
  • Wednesday 19 September* 11:00
  • Wednesday 19 September* 14:00
  • *P1-3 (5 classes)
  • 2 x P4 + P3-4 Stobhill - need time to walk
Duns Primary School
  • Wednesday 19 September 11:00
  • Wednesday 19 September 13:20
Our Lady Of Lourdes Primary School (Blackburn)
  • Wednesday 19 September 13:30
Park Primary School
  • Wednesday 19 September 9:00
  • Wednesday 19 September 11:00
Rosewell Primary School
  • Thursday 20 September 13:20
St John The Baptist Primary School (Fauldhouse)
  • Thursday 20 September 13:30
Pinkie St Peter's Primary School
  • Thursday 20 September 11:00
  • Thursday 20 September 13:15
St Anthony's Primary School (Armadale)
  • Thursday 20 September 10:45
  • Thursday 20 September 13:30
Roslin Primary School
  • Friday 21 September 10:45
Kirkcaldy North Primary School
  • Friday 21 September 9:30
Clifton Hall School
  • Friday 21 September 9:10
  • Friday 21 September 14:10
Macrobert arts centre
  • Saturday 22 September* 14:00
  • *BSL Performance
Longhaugh Primary
  • Monday 24 September* 10:20
  • Monday 24 September* 13:45
  • Tuesday 25 September* 10:20
  • Tuesday 25 September* 13:45
  • *N-P2
  • P3-4
  • N-P1
  • P2-4
Inverclyde Academy
  • Monday 24 September 9:30
Clifton Hall School
  • Monday 24 September 11:10
  • Monday 24 September 14:00
Elmvale Primary School
  • Tuesday 25 September 10:45
  • Tuesday 25 September 13:30
Holy Cross Primary School (Glasgow)
  • Tuesday 25 September 10:30
  • Tuesday 25 September 13:15
Aberlady Primary School
  • Tuesday 25 September 11:00
  • Tuesday 25 September 13:15
Birnam Arts
  • Wednesday 26 September* 14:00
  • *Schools only
Kinross Primary School
  • Wednesday 26 September 11:00
  • Wednesday 26 September 13:30
Craigroyston Community High School
  • Wednesday 26 September 11:45
  • Wednesday 26 September 14:00
Longhaugh Primary
  • Wednesday 26 September* 11:00
  • Wednesday 26 September* 13:30
  • Thursday 27 September* 11:15
  • Thursday 27 September* 13:45
  • *Longhaugh P7a
  • Loughaugh P7b
  • St Francis P7a
  • St Francis P7b
Macphail Centre
  • Thursday 27 September* 11:00
  • *School
Longhaugh Primary
  • Thursday 27 September* 9:30
  • Thursday 27 September* 13:45
  • *St Francis / Longhaugh P5
  • St Francis / Lounghaugh P6
Dunblane High School
  • Thursday 27 September 11:00
Quarryhill Primary School
  • Friday 28 September* 9:30
  • *Quarryhill
Kaimhill Primary
  • Friday 28 September* 13:45
  • *afternoon
Jordanhill School
  • Friday 28 September 11:10
  • Friday 28 September 14:40
Forglen Hall
  • Saturday 29 September 14:00
James Milne Institute
  • Sunday 30 September 14:00
Lyth Arts Centre
  • Monday 1 October* 18:00
  • Tuesday 2 October* 10:00
  • *Public twilight
  • Schools
Cunningsburgh Primary School
  • Monday 1 October* 9:45
  • *Cunningsburgh P5-7 x 42 + Dunrossness P5-7 x 59
Sound Primary School
  • Monday 1 October* 13:30
  • *Tingwall P5-7 x 37, Sound P5 x 56
The James Young High School
  • Monday 1 October 9:40
  • Monday 1 October 14:00
Sacred Heart Primary School (Girvan)
  • Monday 1 October 11:30
  • Monday 1 October 13:15
Sound Primary School
  • Tuesday 2 October* 9:45
  • Tuesday 2 October* 13:30
  • *Scalloway x 58 + Sounds P6 /4 x 36
  • Whiteness x 41 + Sound P6/7 x 56
Mary Erskine / Stewarts Melville
  • Tuesday 2 October 14:00
Annan Academy
  • Tuesday 2 October 9:50
  • Tuesday 2 October 13:50
  • Wednesday 3 October 9:50
  • Wednesday 3 October 13:50
St Andrew's Primary School (Orkney)
  • Wednesday 3 October 10:30
  • Wednesday 3 October 14:00
Cornbank Primary School
  • Wednesday 3 October 11:00
  • Wednesday 3 October 13:20
Glaitness School
  • Thursday 4 October 11:30
Papdale Primary School
  • Thursday 4 October 11:30
  • Thursday 4 October 13:30
Loanhead Primary School
  • Thursday 4 October* 10:45
  • *Loanhead
Sacred Heart Primary School (Penicuik)
  • Thursday 4 October* 14:00
  • *Sacred Heart
Gretna Primary
  • Thursday 4 October* 13:30
  • *Gretna
Cummertrees Primary School
  • Thursday 4 October* 9:30
  • *Cummertrees
Dounby Community School
  • Friday 5 October 10:00
  • Friday 5 October 13:45
Annan Academy
  • Friday 5 October 9:50
  • Friday 5 October 12:15
The Lemon Tree
  • Saturday 6 October 14:00
Platform
  • Monday 8 October 13:30
  • Monday 8 October* 18:00
  • *BSL Performance
Park Primary School
  • Monday 8 October 10:30
  • Monday 8 October 13:15
Alford Primary School
  • Tuesday 9 October 13:30
Doonfoot Primary School
  • Tuesday 9 October 10:45
  • Tuesday 9 October 13:30
Macrobert Hall
  • Wednesday 10 October 14:00
Holyrood RC High School
  • Wednesday 10 October 10:45
Dunecht Primary
  • Thursday 11 October 10:00
  • Thursday 11 October 13:30
Eastwood High School
  • Thursday 11 October 10:45
  • Thursday 11 October 13:10
Barr Village Community Centre
  • Friday 12 October 14:00
Cumnock Town Hall
  • Saturday 13 October 14:00
Eastwood Park Theatre
  • Monday 15 October 14:00
Rutherglen Town Hall
  • Tuesday 16 October 14:00
Volunteer Hall Duns
  • Wednesday 17 October 18:30
Corn Exchange
  • Sunday 21 October 14:00
St Eunan's Primary School
  • Monday 22 October 10:45
  • Monday 22 October 13:30
Old Fire Station
  • Tuesday 23 October 15:00
Trinity Primary School
  • Tuesday 23 October 11:00
  • Tuesday 23 October 13:30
Dalry Town Hall
  • Wednesday 24 October 14:00
Simpson Primary School
  • Wednesday 24 October 11:00
  • Wednesday 24 October 13:30
Hullabaloo
  • Friday 26 October 10:30
  • Friday 26 October 13:30
  • Saturday 27 October 11:00
  • Saturday 27 October 14:00
St Joseph's R C Primary School (Fife)
  • Friday 26 October 13:45
Sgoil Uibhist a Tuath
  • Monday 29 October* 9:30
  • *SUaT
Iochdar Primary
  • Monday 29 October* 13:45
  • *Lochdar
Daliburgh School / Sgoil Dhalabroig
  • Tuesday 30 October 10:00
Traverse Theatre
  • Tuesday 30 October 19:30
Castlebay Community School / Sgoil Bhagh a Chaisteil
  • Wednesday 31 October 10:45
St Joseph's Primary School (Whitburn)
  • Thursday 1 November 10:15
  • Thursday 1 November 13:15
Riverside Primary School
  • Friday 2 November 9:45
Spittal Primary School
  • Monday 5 November* 10:30
  • *80 x P4-7 (tbc)
St Albert's Primary RC School
  • Monday 5 November 11:00
  • Monday 5 November 13:30
Park View Primary
  • Tuesday 6 November 10:30
Glen Urquhart High School
  • Tuesday 6 November* 12:00
  • Tuesday 6 November* 14:00
  • *Pre-school including childcare and a few parents with toddlers
  • P1-2
Kingsland Primary School
  • Wednesday 7 November 10:00
Newton Park Primary
  • Wednesday 7 November 11:00
  • Wednesday 7 November 13:30
Sacred Heart Primary School (Girvan)
  • Thursday 8 November* 9:15
  • *Sacred Heart
St Cuthbert's Primary School (Maybole)
  • Thursday 8 November* 13:45
  • *St Cuthberts
Kaimhill Primary
  • Thursday 8 November 10:30
  • Thursday 8 November 13:30
Cornhill Primary School
  • Friday 9 November 9:45
  • Friday 9 November 14:00
Sound Primary School
  • Monday 12 November 10:00
  • Monday 12 November 13:30
  • Tuesday 13 November 10:00
  • Tuesday 13 November 13:30
Unst Leisure Centre
  • Wednesday 14 November 10:30
Daliburgh School / Sgoil Dhalabroig
  • Monday 19 November 10:00
Balivanich School
  • Tuesday 20 November 10:00
Tobermory High School Primary Department
  • Thursday 22 November 10:45
  • Thursday 22 November 13:45
Bunessan Primary School
  • Friday 23 November 10:00
Foxlea Early Learning & Childcare Centre
  • Monday 26 November 10:30
  • Monday 26 November 13:15
Gigha Primary
  • Tuesday 27 November 11:00
Arisaig Primary School
  • Wednesday 28 November 11:00
Eigg Primary School
  • Thursday 29 November 17:00
Mallaig Primary School
  • Thursday 29 November 9:30
Muck Primary School
  • Friday 30 November 17:00
Mauricewood Primary School
  • Monday 3 December 10:00
  • Monday 3 December 13:30
Campsie View School
  • Tuesday 4 December 11:00
  • Tuesday 4 December 13:45
Royal Lyceum Theatre Rehearsal Room
  • Tuesday 4 December 16:30
Traverse Theatre
  • Tuesday 4 December 18:30
Oaklands School
  • Wednesday 5 December 10:30
  • Wednesday 5 December 14:15
Salt (Oslo)
  • Thursday 6 December 20:00
Whitecraig Primary School
  • Thursday 17 January 13:45
Loretto RC Primary School
  • Monday 21 January 13:30
Loretto Junior School
  • Tuesday 22 January 11:00
Dedridge Primary School
  • Wednesday 23 January* 11:00
  • Wednesday 23 January 13:15
  • *St Ninian's x 120
Law Primary School
  • Thursday 24 January 10:45
  • Thursday 24 January 13:30
Annan Academy
  • Friday 25 January 11:00
  • Friday 25 January 14:00
Longniddry Primary School
  • Monday 28 January* 11:30
  • *69 x P5-7
Traverse Theatre
  • Monday 28 January 19:00
Longstone Primary School
  • Tuesday 29 January 10:00
Toronto Primary School
  • Wednesday 30 January 11:00
  • Wednesday 30 January 13:30
Linlithgow Primary School
  • Thursday 31 January 11:00
  • Thursday 31 January 14:00
Wemyss Bay Primary School
  • Monday 4 February 11:00
Lady Alice Primary School
  • Tuesday 5 February 10:45
St Eunan's Primary School
  • Wednesday 6 February 11:20
  • Wednesday 6 February 13:30
Our Holy Redeemer's Primary School
  • Thursday 7 February 13:45
Doonfoot Primary School
  • Friday 8 February 11:00
  • Friday 8 February 13:30
Festival Theatre
  • Wednesday 13 February 11:30
The Studio
  • Wednesday 13 February 14:00
Dedridge Primary School
  • Thursday 14 February* 13:15
  • *Preview
Islay High School
  • Monday 18 February* 11:10
  • Monday 18 February* 13:50
  • *P5-7 cluster
  • S1 drama students
Liberton Primary School
  • Monday 18 February 10:30
Castlehill Primary
  • Tuesday 19 February 10:00
Preston Tower Primary School (ex Prestonpans)
  • Tuesday 19 February* 11:20
  • *P5 x 4 classes = 110
Atlantic Islands Centre
  • Wednesday 20 February 10:30
Peel Primary School
  • Thursday 21 February 11:00
  • Thursday 21 February 13:30
Trinity Primary School
  • Friday 22 February 9:10
  • Friday 22 February 11:10
Canal View Primary School
  • Monday 25 February 11:00
  • Monday 25 February 13:30
Holy Cross RC Primary School
  • Tuesday 26 February 13:30
Fox Covert RC Primary School
  • Tuesday 26 February 11:00
  • Tuesday 26 February 13:10
Redwell Primary School
  • Wednesday 27 February 11:00
  • Wednesday 27 February 13:30
Lady Alice Primary School
  • Thursday 28 February 13:30
Bonaly Primary School
  • Thursday 28 February 10:30
  • Thursday 28 February* 13:30
  • *Anna attending with Kaori from Okinawa - requested with school
St Monica's Primary School (Coatbridge)
  • Friday 1 March 11:00
Venue TBC
The Brunton
  • Friday 1 March 10:30
Stoneywood Primary
  • Monday 4 March 10:45
  • Monday 4 March 13:30
Law Primary School
  • Monday 4 March 10:45
  • Monday 4 March 13:30
St Machar Academy
  • Tuesday 5 March 10:30
  • Tuesday 5 March 13:30
Newcraighall Primary School
  • Tuesday 5 March 14:00
Cults Primary School
  • Wednesday 6 March 11:00
  • Wednesday 6 March 13:30
Craigroyston Community High School
  • Wednesday 6 March 11:00
  • Wednesday 6 March* 14:00
  • *Invite performance
Williamston Primary School
  • Thursday 7 March 11:00
Newton Park Primary
  • Friday 8 March 11:00
  • Friday 8 March 13:30
Cramond Primary School
  • Friday 8 March 9:15
  • Friday 8 March 11:15
Lyth Arts Centre
  • Saturday 9 March 13:00
Inshes Primary School
  • Monday 11 March 13:40
Muirtown Primary School
  • Tuesday 12 March 10:45
Anderson's Primary School
  • Wednesday 13 March 11:00
Tain Royal Academy
  • Thursday 14 March 10:00
  • Thursday 14 March 13:30
Lesmahagow High School
  • Monday 18 March 9:45
  • Monday 18 March 11:45
Forthview Primary School
  • Tuesday 19 March 14:00
Highpark Primary
  • Wednesday 20 March 9:15
Pencaitland Primary School
  • Thursday 21 March 9:30
St Nicholas Primary School
  • Tuesday 26 March 10:40
  • Tuesday 26 March 13:15
Davidson Mains Primary
  • Wednesday 27 March 10:45
  • Wednesday 27 March 13:30
Tramway
  • Wednesday 27 March 10:15
Towerbank Primary School
  • Thursday 28 March 10:45
  • Thursday 28 March 13:30
Belmont Primary School
  • Friday 29 March 9:30
Dunoon Burgh Hall
SEALL
Eastwood Park Theatre (Giffnock)
Stockbridge Primary School
  • Tuesday 23 April* 10:00
  • Tuesday 23 April* 13:30
  • *Nursery
  • P1
Oaklands School
  • Thursday 25 April 10:30
  • Thursday 25 April 14:15
Rothesay Primary
  • Monday 29 April 10:30
  • Monday 29 April 13:15
Towerbank Primary School
  • Tuesday 30 April 9:20
  • Tuesday 30 April 13:00
Fox Covert RC Primary School
  • Wednesday 1 May 10:30
Muck Primary School
  • Thursday 2 May 15:00
Brae High School
  • Tuesday 7 May 10:45
  • Tuesday 7 May 13:30
Bell's Brae Primary School
  • Wednesday 8 May 10:30
  • Wednesday 8 May 13:30
Pathhead Primary School
  • Friday 10 May 10:45
  • Friday 10 May 13:45
The Warehouse
  • Tuesday 14 May 9:45
  • Tuesday 14 May 11:30
  • Tuesday 14 May 13:45
  • Tuesday 14 May 16:30
  • Wednesday 15 May 9:45
  • Wednesday 15 May 11:30
  • Wednesday 15 May 13:45
  • Wednesday 15 May 19:00
  • Thursday 16 May 9:45
  • Thursday 16 May 11:30
  • Thursday 16 May 13:45
  • Thursday 16 May 16:30
  • Friday 17 May 9:45
  • Friday 17 May 11:30
  • Friday 17 May 13:45
  • Friday 17 May 19:00
  • Saturday 18 May 11:30
  • Saturday 18 May 13:00
  • Saturday 18 May 15:30
  • Saturday 18 May 17:00
  • Saturday 18 May 19:00
  • Sunday 19 May 11:00
  • Sunday 19 May 13:00
  • Sunday 19 May 15:30
  • Tuesday 21 May 9:45
  • Tuesday 21 May 11:30
  • Tuesday 21 May 13:45
  • Tuesday 21 May 16:30
  • Wednesday 22 May 9:45
  • Wednesday 22 May 11:30
  • Wednesday 22 May 13:45
  • Thursday 23 May 9:45
  • Thursday 23 May 11:30
  • Thursday 23 May* 13:15
  • Friday 24 May 9:45
  • Friday 24 May 11:30
  • Friday 24 May 13:45
  • Friday 24 May 19:00
  • Saturday 25 May 11:30
  • Saturday 25 May 13:00
  • Saturday 25 May 15:30
  • Saturday 25 May 17:00
  • Saturday 25 May 19:00
  • Sunday 26 May 11:00
  • Sunday 26 May 13:00
  • Sunday 26 May 15:30
  • Tuesday 28 May 9:45
  • Tuesday 28 May 11:30
  • Tuesday 28 May 13:45
  • Tuesday 28 May 16:30
  • Wednesday 29 May 9:45
  • Wednesday 29 May 11:30
  • Wednesday 29 May 13:45
  • Wednesday 29 May 19:00
  • Thursday 30 May 9:45
  • Thursday 30 May 11:30
  • Thursday 30 May 13:30
  • Thursday 30 May 16:30
  • Friday 31 May 9:45
  • Friday 31 May 11:30
  • Friday 31 May 13:45
  • Friday 31 May 19:00
  • Saturday 1 June 11:30
  • Saturday 1 June 13:00
  • Saturday 1 June 15:30
  • Saturday 1 June 17:00
  • Saturday 1 June 19:00
  • Sunday 2 June 11:00
  • Sunday 2 June 13:00
  • Sunday 2 June 15:30
  • *Relaxed performance: Thurs 23 May at 13.15 (aimed at audiences with an autistic spectrum, sensory or communication disorder)
Byre Theatre, St Andrews
  • Wednesday 15 May 14:00
  • Wednesday 15 May 18:00
Adam Smith Theatre
  • Thursday 16 May 10:30
Tron Theatre
  • Friday 17 May 13:00
  • Saturday 18 May 14:00
  • Saturday 18 May 19:00
Paisley Arts Centre
  • Tuesday 21 May 13:30
SEALL
  • Wednesday 22 May 10:30
  • Wednesday 22 May 13:30
Whitecraig Primary School
  • Thursday 23 May 10:45
Beacon Arts Centre, Greenock
  • Thursday 23 May 10:30
  • Thursday 23 May 13:30
Traverse Theatre
  • Thursday 23 May 12:00
  • Thursday 23 May 13:00
Eden Court Theatre
  • Thursday 23 May 13:30
Old Well Theatre (Moffat)
  • Friday 24 May 13:30
  • Friday 24 May 16:00
  • Saturday 25 May 13:30
The Lemon Tree
  • Saturday 25 May 11:00
Assembly Roxy
  • Saturday 25 May 11:30
  • Saturday 25 May 14:00
  • Tuesday 28 May 10:00
  • Tuesday 28 May 13:30
  • Wednesday 29 May 10:00
  • Wednesday 29 May 13:30
  • Thursday 30 May* 10:00
  • Thursday 30 May 13:30
  • Friday 31 May 10:00
  • Friday 31 May 11:30
  • Saturday 1 June 11:30
  • Saturday 1 June 14:00
  • *Relaxed performance aimed at audience members who would benefit from a more relaxed theatre environment, including people with an autistic spectrum, sensory or communication disorder
North Edinburgh Arts
  • Monday 27 May 9:45
  • Monday 27 May 11:45
  • Monday 27 May 13:45
  • Tuesday 28 May 9:45
  • Tuesday 28 May 11:45
  • Tuesday 28 May 13:45
  • Wednesday 29 May 9:45
  • Wednesday 29 May 11:45
Lyra at Artspace
  • Monday 27 May 9:45
  • Monday 27 May 11:30
  • Monday 27 May 13:30
  • Tuesday 28 May 9:45
  • Tuesday 28 May 11:30
  • Tuesday 28 May 13:30
  • Wednesday 29 May 13:30
Southside Community Centre
  • Monday 27 May 10:30
  • Monday 27 May 13:15
  • Tuesday 28 May 10:30
  • Tuesday 28 May 13:15
  • Wednesday 29 May 10:30
  • Wednesday 29 May 13:15
The Studio
  • Monday 27 May 10:30
  • Monday 27 May 13:30
  • Tuesday 28 May 10:30
  • Tuesday 28 May 13:30
Traverse Theatre
  • Monday 27 May 13:30
  • Monday 27 May 19:15
  • Tuesday 28 May 10:00
  • Tuesday 28 May 13:15
  • Wednesday 29 May 10:00
  • Wednesday 29 May 13:15
Traverse Theatre
  • Monday 27 May 19:30
  • Tuesday 28 May 10:30
  • Tuesday 28 May 13:45
  • Wednesday 29 May 10:30
  • Wednesday 29 May 13:45
  • Thursday 30 May 10:30
  • Thursday 30 May 13:45
  • Friday 31 May 10:30
  • Saturday 1 June 14:00
  • Saturday 1 June 19:15
Scottish Storytelling Centre
  • Tuesday 28 May 10:15
  • Tuesday 28 May 13:15
  • Wednesday 29 May 13:15
  • Wednesday 29 May* 19:15
  • Thursday 30 May 10:15
  • Thursday 30 May 13:15
  • *BSL interpreted performance by Donna Williams
Brunton Theatre
  • Tuesday 28 May 10:30
  • Wednesday 29 May 10:30
  • Wednesday 29 May 13:30
  • Thursday 30 May 10:30
  • Thursday 30 May 13:30
  • Friday 31 May 10:30
  • Friday 31 May 19:00
  • Saturday 1 June* 14:00
  • *BSL interpreted performance by Amy Cheskin
Dance Base
The Studio
  • Wednesday 29 May 19:15
  • Thursday 30 May 10:30
  • Thursday 30 May 13:30
  • Friday 31 May 10:30
Southside Community Centre
  • Thursday 30 May 13:30
  • Friday 31 May 10:30
  • Friday 31 May 13:30
  • Saturday 1 June 11:30
  • Saturday 1 June 14:00
  • Sunday 2 June 11:30
North Edinburgh Arts
  • Thursday 30 May 13:30
  • Thursday 30 May 19:00
  • Friday 31 May 10:30
  • Friday 31 May 13:30
  • Saturday 1 June 11:00
  • Saturday 1 June 14:30
Traverse Theatre
  • Thursday 30 May 19:00
  • Friday 31 May 10:00
  • Friday 31 May 13:30
  • Saturday 1 June 15:00
  • Saturday 1 June 19:00
  • Sunday 2 June 11:30
  • Sunday 2 June 15:00
The Studio
  • Saturday 1 June 11:00
  • Saturday 1 June 13:30
  • Saturday 1 June 15:30
  • Sunday 2 June 10:30
  • Sunday 2 June 12:30
  • Sunday 2 June 14:30
Tron Theatre
  • Thursday 1 August 0:00
  • Thursday 1 August 9:00
Tron Theatre
  • Thursday 1 August 0:00
  • Thursday 1 August 0:00
  • Thursday 1 August* 12:00
  • Thursday 1 August* 16:26
  • Friday 2 August 0:00
  • Friday 2 August 0:00
  • Friday 2 August 0:00
  • *second performance n
  • perf note
Venue TBC
Akva Bar
  • Wednesday 14 August 18:00
St Joseph's Primary RC School (Glasgow)
  • Thursday 29 August 10:50
National Theatre of Scotland
  • Thursday 29 August 13:15
Platform
  • Tuesday 3 September 13:30
  • Friday 6 September* 10:30
  • Friday 6 September 19:00
  • Saturday 7 September 14:00
  • *Schools
Preston Tower Primary School (ex Prestonpans)
  • Monday 2 September 11:10
  • Monday 2 September 13:30
Whitecraig Primary School
  • Monday 2 September 9:30
Musselburgh Burgh Primary School
  • Tuesday 3 September 11:10
  • Tuesday 3 September 13:25
East Linton Primary School
  • Tuesday 3 September 9:40
St Joseph's Primary School (Whitburn)
  • Wednesday 4 September 10:45
  • Wednesday 4 September 13:15
Kinross Primary School
  • Thursday 5 September 11:00
  • Thursday 5 September 13:30
St Joseph's Primary RC School (Glasgow)
  • Thursday 5 September 10:50
St Eunan's Primary School
  • Friday 6 September 11:15
  • Friday 6 September 13:45
Doonfoot Primary School
  • Friday 6 September 11:00
  • Friday 6 September 13:30
Dedridge Primary School
  • Monday 9 September 11:00
  • Monday 9 September 13:30
Longhaugh Primary
  • Monday 9 September 10:30
  • Monday 9 September 13:45
  • Tuesday 10 September 10:30
  • Tuesday 10 September 13:45
Hermitage Park Primary School
  • Tuesday 10 September 11:00
  • Tuesday 10 September 13:30
Longhaugh Primary
  • Wednesday 11 September 11:00
  • Wednesday 11 September 13:45
Greenrigg Primary School
  • Wednesday 11 September 14:00
Kirknewton Primary School
  • Wednesday 11 September 11:00
  • Wednesday 11 September 13:45
St Thomas' Primary School (West Calder)
  • Thursday 12 September 11:00
  • Thursday 12 September 14:00
Longhaugh Primary
  • Thursday 12 September 11:00
  • Thursday 12 September 13:45
  • Friday 13 September 11:00
  • Friday 13 September 13:45
St Columba's Primary School (Bathgate)
  • Thursday 12 September 10:30
  • Thursday 12 September 13:45
Traverse Theatre
  • Friday 13 September 18:30
  • Saturday 14 September* 11:00
  • Saturday 14 September 14:30
  • *Sandy filming
St Eunan's Primary School
  • Friday 13 September 11:15
  • Friday 13 September 13:15
Venue TBC
  • Sunday 15 September 14:00
Woodmill High School
  • Monday 16 September 0:00
Duns Primary School
  • Monday 16 September 11:00
  • Monday 16 September 13:20
Tron Theatre
  • Tuesday 17 September 12:05
  • Tuesday 17 September 12:05
  • Tuesday 17 September 12:05
Loretto Junior School
  • Tuesday 17 September 10:00
Craigroyston Community High School
  • Tuesday 17 September* 13:30
  • Tuesday 17 September* 16:30
  • *Cluster primary
  • Creative Connections - teachers only, followed by panel
Forthview Primary School
  • Tuesday 17 September 10:45
  • Tuesday 17 September 13:30
Royal Lyceum Theatre Rehearsal Room
  • Tuesday 17 September 0:00
  • Tuesday 17 September 11:00
Rosewell Primary School
  • Wednesday 18 September 13:15
St Mary's RC Primary School (West Calder)
  • Wednesday 18 September 10:30
  • Wednesday 18 September 13:45
Venue TBC
  • Thursday 19 September 19:00
Doonfoot Primary School
  • Thursday 19 September 11:00
  • Thursday 19 September 13:30
Minard and Furnace Primary
  • Thursday 19 September 14:00
Macrobert arts centre
Sacred Heart Primary School (Penicuik)
  • Wednesday 4 September 9:45
  • Friday 20 September 9:45
Gigha Primary
  • Friday 20 September 11:00
Venue TBC
  • Saturday 21 September 14:00
Kinross Primary School
  • Monday 23 September 11:00
  • Monday 23 September 13:30
Eden Court
  • Monday 23 September 0:00
  • Monday 23 September 0:00
  • Tuesday 24 September 0:00
  • Tuesday 24 September 0:00
  • Wednesday 25 September 0:00
  • Wednesday 25 September 0:00
Venue TBC
  • Monday 23 September 0:00
  • Monday 23 September 0:00
  • Tuesday 24 September 0:00
  • Tuesday 24 September 0:00
  • Wednesday 25 September 0:00
  • Wednesday 25 September 0:00
Bonaly Primary School
  • Wednesday 25 September 10:30
  • Wednesday 25 September 13:30
Hill of Beath Primary School
  • Thursday 26 September 9:45
Dunecht Primary
  • Thursday 26 September 10:00
  • Thursday 26 September 13:15
Alford Primary School
  • Thursday 26 September 10:00
  • Thursday 26 September 13:15
Alford Primary School
  • Friday 27 September 10:00
  • Friday 27 September 13:15
Dunecht Primary
  • Friday 27 September 10:00
  • Friday 27 September 13:15
Bennachie Leisure Centre
  • Saturday 28 September 14:00
Galashiels Volunteer Hall
  • Sunday 29 September 16:00
Brae High School
  • Monday 30 September 10:00
  • Monday 30 September 13:45
Bell's Brae Primary School
  • Monday 30 September 10:00
  • Monday 30 September 13:30
  • Tuesday 1 October 0:00
  • Tuesday 1 October 0:00
Bell's Brae Primary School
  • Monday 30 September 0:00
  • Monday 30 September 0:00
  • Tuesday 1 October 9:30
  • Tuesday 1 October 13:40
Brae High School
  • Tuesday 1 October 10:00
  • Tuesday 1 October 13:45
St Andrew's Primary School (Orkney)
  • Thursday 3 October 10:00
Stromness Primary School
  • Thursday 3 October 10:00
  • Thursday 3 October 13:40
Dounby Community School
  • Friday 4 October 10:00
  • Friday 4 October 13:30
St Andrew's Primary School (Orkney)
  • Friday 4 October 10:00
Gigha Primary
  • Monday 4 November 11:00
Lochgoilhead Primary
  • Tuesday 5 November 13:00
Traverse Theatre
  • Wednesday 6 November 19:45
Rothesay Primary
  • Thursday 7 November 10:30
  • Thursday 7 November 13:15
Traverse Theatre
  • Saturday 9 November 19:30
Doonfoot Primary School
  • Tuesday 12 November* 11:00
  • *P4/5 x 100
Noss Primary
  • Thursday 14 November 11:30
Castletown Primary School
  • Friday 15 November 11:00
Kirknewton Primary School
  • Monday 18 November 10:30
St Mary's RC Primary School (West Calder)
  • Tuesday 19 November 10:30
  • Tuesday 19 November 13:45
St Columba's Primary School (Bathgate)
  • Wednesday 20 November 10:30
  • Wednesday 20 November 13:45
Oaklands School
  • Thursday 21 November 10:30
  • Thursday 21 November 14:15
Kelvindale Primary School
  • Friday 22 November 10:30
  • Friday 22 November 14:00
Royal Lyceum Theatre Wyndham Bar
  • Saturday 23 November 10:30
Royal Lyceum Theatre Rehearsal Room
  • Tuesday 10 December 17:00
BrewDog
  • Tuesday 10 December 18:30
Preston Tower Primary School (ex Prestonpans)
  • Monday 13 January 0:00
  • Monday 13 January 0:00
Janes Gillespie's High School
  • Thursday 16 January 0:00
  • Thursday 16 January 10:00
  • Friday 17 January 0:00
Trinity Primary School
  • Monday 20 January 0:00
  • Monday 20 January 0:00
Lyra at Artspace
Rothesay Primary
Yester Primary School
South Morningside Primary School
Loretto Junior School
  • Tuesday 28 January* 10:30
  • *morning x 120
Traverse Theatre
  • Wednesday 29 January 18:00
Kinross Primary School
  • Thursday 30 January 0:00
  • Thursday 30 January 0:00
Venue TBC
Linlithgow Primary School
  • Thursday 6 February 0:00
  • Thursday 6 February 0:00
Doonfoot Primary School
Linlithgow Primary School
Venue TBC
Doonfoot Primary School
  • Friday 21 February 11:00
  • Friday 21 February 13:30
Gylemuir Primary School
Venue TBC
Venue TBC
St Andrew's Primary School (Orkney)
  • Friday 28 February 0:00
Loretto Junior School
  • Monday 2 March 0:00
  • Monday 2 March 0:00
The Palace Complex
  • Monday 2 March 13:00
Loretto Junior School
  • Tuesday 3 March 0:00
  • Tuesday 3 March 0:00
Goodlyburn Primary School
  • Tuesday 3 March 0:00
  • Tuesday 3 March 0:00
The James Young High School
  • Tuesday 3 March 11:30
  • Tuesday 3 March 14:00
Venue TBC
Echline Primary School
  • Thursday 5 March 10:30
  • Thursday 5 March 13:45
Venue TBC
South Morningside Primary School
  • Friday 6 March 0:00
  • Friday 6 March 0:00
Venue TBC
Broadford Primary School
  • Monday 9 March* 10:30
  • Monday 9 March* 13:00
  • *TBC
Dunvegan Primary School
  • Tuesday 10 March* 10:00
  • Tuesday 10 March* 13:00
  • *tbc
Mallaig Primary School
*-VENUE TBC-*
Venue TBC
Annan Academy
Noblehill Primary School
  • Friday 13 March 10:50
  • Friday 13 March 13:40
Venue TBC
Venue TBC
Fox Covert RC Primary School
Rothesay Primary
Noblehill Primary School
  • Friday 20 March 10:50
  • Friday 20 March 13:40
Stockbridge Primary School
Corstorphine Primary School
  • Tuesday 24 March 0:00
  • Tuesday 24 March 0:00
Neilston Primary School
Duddingston Primary School
Prestonfield Primary School
St John's R C Academy (Primary and Secondary)